NYS Office of General Services
[…] foregoing instrument on behalf of the limited liability company for purposes set forth therein; and that,
pursuant to that authority, __he executed the foregoing instrument in the name of and on behalf of said
limited liability company as the act and deed of said limited liability company.
Notary Public
Registration No.
State of:
New York State – Office of General Services
Solicitation 2639 Insurance Broker of Record
Appendix B- Required Forms
Page 5 of 30
Offerer’s Affirmation of Understanding of and Agreement pursuant to New York State
Finance Law §139-j (3) and §139-j (6) (b)
New York State Finance Law §139-j(6)(b) provides that:
Every Governmental Entity shall seek written affirmations from all Offerers as to the Offerer’s understanding of and
agreement to comply with the Governmental Entity’s procedures relating to permissible contacts during a
Governmental Procurement pursuant to subdivision three of this section.
Offerer affirms that it understands and agrees to comply with the procedures of the Government Entity relative to
permissible contacts as required by New York State Finance Law §139-j (3) and §139-j (6) (b).
Authorized Signature
Date
Print Name
Title
Company Name
Address
City
State
Zip